A1 OPHTHALMIC RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

A1 OPHTHALMIC RECRUITMENT LIMITED
12 ARUNDEL
TAMWOTH
STAFFS
UNITED KINGDOM
B77 1JG
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05051450
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Cumiskey
22 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Steven Hands
22 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Debra Hands
22 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A1 OPTICAL RECRUITMENT LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

A1 HOUSE
22 KEMPTON DRIVE DOSTHILL
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B77 1QN
Changed 5 Jan 2017

64 CELANDINE, KETTLEBROOK
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B77 1BG
Changed 11 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years