A1 PERSONNEL EMPLOYMENT AGENCY LIMITED

Address

A1 PERSONNEL EMPLOYMENT AGENCY LIMITED
35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
(1,989 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03198769
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 19 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Haynes
14 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Teresa Haynes
14 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
14 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2011
RBS IF LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

AIRPORT PASSENGER SHUTTLE LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

18 LONDON ROAD
GRAYS
ESSEX RM17 5XY
Changed 24 Aug 2000

PEMBROKE HOUSE
11 NORTHLANDS PAVEMENT
PITSEA
ESSEX SS13 3DX
Changed 25 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aonepersonnelemploymentagency.co.uk
www.a1personnelemploymentagency.co.uk
www.aonepersonnelemploymentagency.com
www.a1personnelemploymentagency.com
www.a1personnelemploymentagency.agency
www.aonepersonnelemploymentagency.net
www.aonepersonnelemploymentagency.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years