A2DOMINION INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

A2DOMINION INVESTMENTS LIMITED
THE POINT
37 NORTH WHARF ROAD
LONDON
W2 1BD
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06535086
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Bull
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Knevett
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Darrell Mercer
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Zoe Ollerearnshaw
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Dean Tufts
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A2 DOMINION INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

SPELTHORNE HOUSE THAMES STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4TA

CAPITAL HOUSE 25 CHAPEL STREET
LONDON
NW1 5WX
Changed 9 Jun 2014

CAPITAL HOUSE 25 CHAPEL STREET
LONDON
NW1 5WX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 29 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 20 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years