AA PROJECTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jackson House Sibson Road Sale Manchester M33 7RR

Company number
03768390
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2022

Next statement due by 26 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AAP PROJECTS LIMITED27 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-12 with no updates

View Document

17/01/2217 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Mark Craig Simpson on 2022-01-17

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/05/2021 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company