AA RESPONSE HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 14 Sep 2017)

Address

AA RESPONSE HEALTHCARE LIMITED
68 REDANACK NORTH
MULLION
HELSTON
CORNWALL
TR12 7HE
Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 14 Sep 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 14 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
07841126
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
7 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2013
Filed on:
4 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £3,987
Debtors: £18,640
Creditors due within one year: £17,942
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,685
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £9,234
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£368
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£368
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Allen
9 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

AA RESPONSE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2014 (this information was checked on 14 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 7 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years