AAA HA LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2013

Address

AAA HA LIMITED
ABILITY HOUSE
BROOKER ROAD
WALTHAM ABBEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN9 1JH
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06126631
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2007
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Mar 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
2 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2011
Filed on:
15 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ahmed Elsayed Kandil
23 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Barry White
23 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

8 SEATER.COM LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

CHASE GREEN HOUSE 42, CHASE SIDE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 6NF
Changed 23 Mar 2007

THE STUDIO, ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS.
WD6 3EW
Changed 28 Feb 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aaaha.co.uk
www.aaaha.and
www.aaaha.org.uk
www.aaaha.land
www.aaaha.taxi

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 24 Dec 2009 10
29 Feb 2008 9 Dec 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years