AAA INSURANCE & REINSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Old Bailey London EC4M 7AU

Company number
04474263
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2020

Next statement due by 15 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INPUTMOUNT LIMITED18 September 2002
AAA INSURANCE AND REINSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED26 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from Tower Bridge House St. Katharines Way St Katherines & Wapping London E1W 1DD to 30 Old Bailey London EC4M 7AU on 2022-05-11

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-30

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CARLOS MANUEL DE SAO VICENTE

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 CESSATION OF AAA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company