AAA INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Feb 2011

Address

AAA INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
HEATH HOUSE
SECOND FLOOR HEATH HOUSE
133 HIGH STREET, TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 1DH
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03405545
Incorporation Date:
18 Jul 1997
Dissolution Date:
15 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
16 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2009
Filed on:
8 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Previous Company Names

COMPUCAR LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

THIRD FLOOR HEATH HOUSE
133 HIGH STREET
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN9 1DH
Changed 6 Sep 2007

122 DEAKIN LEAS
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN9 2JY
Changed 10 Mar 2006

10 ELWYN ROAD
MARCH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE15 9BS
Changed 7 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 16 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 5 Dec 2008 12
31 Dec 2006 30 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 7 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years