CARBON CRAYON LTD

Address

CARBON CRAYON LTD
Studio 6, Tuscan Studios
14 Muswell Hill Road
Highgate
London
N6 5UG
Phone: 020 7428 2581
Web:
Classification: specialised design activities
We are a small, enthusiastic web studio specialising in development of websites around the SilverStripe CMS platform.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06784011
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jan 2015
Registered Address:
121 CARRONADE COURT
EDEN GROVE
LONDON
N7 8GP
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
9 Jul 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £43,752 £47,636 £11,118
Debtors: £9,697 £7,741 £6,016
Creditors due within one year: £31,987 £23,459 £17,399
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,462 £31,918 -£265
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,537 £34,832 £2,283
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aram Balakjian
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AAB WEB LTD
Changed 17 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

511 HIGHGATE STUDIOS
HIGHGATE ROAD
LONDON
NW5 1TL
Changed 8 Dec 2014

97 BARRINGTON COURT
COLNEY HATCH LANE
LONDON
LONDON
N10 1QH
Changed 20 Jan 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.carboncrayon.org.uk
www.carboncrayon.org
www.carboncrayon.design
www.carboncrayon.active
www.carboncrayon.and
www.carboncrayon.services
www.carboncrayon.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 May 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 9 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 20 Feb 2013 1
31 Jan 2012 5 Mar 2012 2
31 Jan 2011 24 May 2011 4
31 Jan 2010 30 Mar 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code