AAC CAPITAL PARTNERS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

AAC CAPITAL PARTNERS UK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
HENRY WOOD HOUSE
2 RIDING HOUSE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1W 7FA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of venture and development capital companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02450886
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£61,082.00 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Lawson
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Barry Lawson
29 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABN AMRO CAPITAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED.
Changed 14 Sep 2007
ABN AMRO CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2002
ABN AMRO DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2000
ABN AMRO CAUSEWAY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 1998
CAUSEWAY GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

2 HENRY WOOD HOUSE
2 RIDING HOUSE STREET
LONDON
W1W 7FA
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Dec 2014

7 STRATFORD PLACE
LONDON
W1C 1AY
Changed 11 Dec 2014

1 CAREY LANE
LONDON
EC2V 8AE
Changed 1 Feb 2013

250 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 4AA
Changed 4 Sep 2006

4 BROADGATE
LONDON
EC2M 7LE
Changed 29 Mar 2000

7 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 9HE
Changed 8 Oct 1996

21 CAVENDISH PLACE
LONDON
W1M 9DL
Changed 20 Apr 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aaccapitalpartnersuk.co.uk
www.aaccapitalpartnersuk.com
www.aacpartnersuk.capital
www.aaccapitalpartnersuk.ventures
www.aaccapital.partners
www.aaccapitalpartners.fund
www.aaccapitalpartnersuk.capital

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 15 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 27 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 27 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years