AAC DIRECT LIMITED

Address

AAC DIRECT LIMITED
LLANMAES
ST FAGANS
CARDIFF
CF5 6DU
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02136651
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£400,000.00 on 26 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Mar 2015
Filed on:
26 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Brazier
25 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Llanmaes Corporate Services Limited
10 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HAMILTON TRUSTEES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2009
HAMILTON TRUSTEES LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

AEGIS FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2012
AEGIS MORTGAGES LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

COLLEGIATE HOUSE, 9 SAINT THOMAS STREET, LONDON, SE1 9RY
Changed 18 Feb 2004

AEGIS HOUSE, CASTLE HILL, MAIDENHEAD, BERKSHIRE SL6 4JL
Changed 25 Aug 2000

124-128 CITY RD, LONDON, EC1V 2NJ
Changed 27 Jul 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aacdirect.co.uk
www.aacdirect.com
www.aacdirect.fund
www.aacdirect.net
www.aacdirect.insurance
www.aac.direct
www.aacdirect.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 22 Oct 2014 19
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
31 Dec 2010 1 May 2012 17
31 Dec 2009 15 Jun 2011 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years