AAG SWEPCO LTD

Dissolved on 28 Dec 2011

Address

AAG SWEPCO LTD
BULMAN HOUSE REGENT CENTRE
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 3LS
(425 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Agents in industrial equipment, etc.

Agents in particular products

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04814761
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
28 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
31 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
1 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Akmhed
30 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Gilpin
30 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Gordon
30 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Jeffries
30 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Johnson
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hugh Morgan Williams
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

AAG SEPCO LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2009 FROM
GORDON LABORATORIES GROUP BUILDING SALTERS LANE
SEDGEFIELD
TS21 3EE
Changed 1 Sep 2009

17A BISHOPTON LANE
STOCKTON ON TEES
CLEVELAND
TS18 1PS
Changed 5 Dec 2008

7 EMERSON AVENUE
MIDDLESBROUGH
TEESIDE TS5 7QW
Changed 10 Nov 2004

MINSHULL HOUSE
67 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK4 2LP
Changed 20 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aagswepco.co.uk
www.aagswepco.motorcycles
www.aagswepco.productions
www.aagswepco.org.uk
www.aagswep.co
www.aagswepco.org
www.aagswepco.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 31 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 26 Feb 2008 5
30 Sep 2006 29 Apr 2007 7
5 Apr 2006 17 Apr 2007 12
5 Apr 2005 26 Jan 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years