AAH FURB PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED

Address

AAH FURB PENSION TRUSTEE LIMITED
SAPPHIRE COURT
WALSGRAVE TRIANGLE
COVENTRY
CV2 2TX
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00877460
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1966 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thorsten Beer
7 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Wendy Hall
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nichola Legg
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AAH NINETEEN LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 1999
AYRTON SAUNDERS (MIDLAND) LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

HAMPTON COURT
TUDOR ROAD MANOR PARK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 1TX
Changed 15 Jul 1998

76 SOUTH PARK
LINCOLN
LN5 8ES
Changed 27 Sep 1995

C\O AAH PHARMACEUTICALS LTD
WEST LANE
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE WA7 2PE
Changed 10 Feb 1993

94 PARK LANE
LIVERPOOL
L1 8HG
Changed 7 Mar 1990

34 HANOVER STREET
LIVERPOOL
L69 1BL
Changed 28 Oct 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aahfurbpensiontrustee.co.uk
www.aahfurbpensiontrustee.com
www.aahfurbpensiontrustee.services
www.aahfurbpensiontrustee.net
www.aahfurbpensiontrustee.company
www.aahfurbpensiontrustee.org.uk
www.aahfurbpensiontrustee.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 25 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 25 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years