AAH TWENTY FOUR LIMITED



Legal registered address
204 Polmadie Road Hampden Park Industrial Estate Glasgow Scotland G42 0PH

Company number
SC037571
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 April 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2020

Next statement due by 22 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A. G. BANNERMAN LIMITED2 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/212 November 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/12/1416 December 2014 Annual return made up to 1 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/12/141 December 2014 CURREXT FROM 31/12/2014 TO 31/03/2015

View Document

13/01/1413 January 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS WENDY MARGARET HALL

View Document

10/01/1410 January 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM SHEPHERD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AAH TWENTY FOUR LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company