AARIN BUILDERS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

AARIN BUILDERS LIMITED
42 DORCHESTER ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DORSET
DT4 7JZ
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
03957735
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2004
Filed on:
2 Feb 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2004
Filed on:
7 Apr 2004
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shirley Penwell
28 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Penwell
28 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED TRADING AS ALEX. LAWRIE FACTORS
FIXED CHARGE & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

GENESIS BUILDING LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

114 DORCHESTER ROAD
WEYMOUTH
DORSET DT4 7LH
Changed 15 Apr 2002

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 11 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2006 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2004 2 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 31 Mar 2004 12
31 Mar 2002 2 Oct 2002 7
31 Mar 2001 3 Oct 2001 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years