AARON ELECTRONIC MANUFACTURING SERVICES (AEMS) LTD

Dissolved on 29 Sep 2015

Address

AARON ELECTRONIC MANUFACTURING SERVICES (AEMS) LTD
UNIT 6 VULCAN HOUSE
RESTMOR WAY
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 7AH
(361 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02849322
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 1993
Dissolution Date:
29 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
3 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
24 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £78,584 £78,633
Debtors: £88,650 £112,732
Creditors due within one year: £173,681 £194,109
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,447 -£2,744
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

AARON TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 VULCAN HOUSE
RESTMOR WAY
WALLINGTON
SURREY SM6 7AH
Changed 18 Sep 2007

SCORPIO HOUSE
102 SYDNEY STREET
CHELSEA, LONDON.
SW3 6NJ.
Changed 20 Sep 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aaronelectronicmanufacturingservices.co.uk
www.aaronelectronicmanufacturingservices.com
www.aaronelectronicmanufacturing.services
www.aaronelectronicmanufacturingservices.net
www.aaronelectronicmanufacturingservices.org
www.aaronelectronicmanufacturingservices.and
www.aaronelectronicmanufacturingservices.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 3 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 7 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 28 Jul 2011 11
31 Aug 2009 2 Jun 2010 10
31 Aug 2008 30 Jun 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years