AB ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Address

AB ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
SEDLEY PLACE 4TH FLOOR
361 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
W1C 2JL
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06166762
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100,003.00 on 29 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aidan Clare
17 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Delve
25 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Frank Standish
25 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
16 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE INTERIM FINANCEPARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2007
J.P. MORGAN EUROPE LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE FINANCE PARTIES
A SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2007

Previous Company Names

SPRINT UK BIDCO LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2007
BARGEDOVE LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abacquisitions.co.uk
www.abacquisitions.net
www.abacquisitions.management
www.abacquisitions.org
www.abacquisitions.consulting
www.abacquisitions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 2 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years