A.B. DALZELL SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

A.B. DALZELL SERVICES LIMITED
BURLEY HOUSE
61 HORNBY BOULEVARD
BOOTLE
LIVERPOOL
L21 8HF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03853762
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1999
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
30 Sep 2001
Filed on:
24 Oct 2002
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2002
Filed on:
5 Nov 2002
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

First Director Services Limited
23 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
First Secretary Services Limited
23 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BMEC EURO LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

220 WALTON BRECK ROAD
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L4 0RQ
Changed 19 Jul 2001

12-14 SAINT MARY STREET
NEWPORT
SALOP TF10 7AB
Changed 13 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2001 24 Oct 2002 13
31 Oct 2000 6 Aug 2001 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 01

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years