WIEDEMANN LAMPE LTD

Address

WIEDEMANN LAMPE LTD
2 MARTIN HOUSE
179-181 NORTH END ROAD
LONDON
W14 9NL
(293 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06124043
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £597,617 £537,437 £476,400
Debtors: £750 £2,668
Creditors due within one year: £88,693 £67,760 £100,975
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £508,924 £470,427 £378,093
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £509,442 £471,725 £380,058
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Lampe
22 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Benjamin Wiedemann
22 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A+B STUDIO LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 2 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 26 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 1 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 26 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years