AB SUGAR LIMITED

Address

AB SUGAR LIMITED
WESTON CENTRE
10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QY
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01482 334 360
Phone: 01553 773 145
Phone: 01553 774 012
Phone: 020 7972 6699
Phone: 020 7972 6600
Phone: 01733 563 171
Phone: 01733 563 068
Phone: 01733 422 004
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04317607
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
15 Sep
Capital:
£17,721.64 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
13 Sep 2014
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Russell
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Rosalyn Schofield
18 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (2704) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

WESTON CENTRE
BOWATER HOUSE
68 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON SW1X 7LQ
Changed 4 Mar 2005

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 24 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.absugar.and
www.absugar.org
www.absugar.org.uk
www.absugar.net
www.absugar.services
www.absugar.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
13 Sep 2014 25 Mar 2015 6
14 Sep 2013 23 Dec 2013 3
15 Sep 2012 22 Jan 2013 4
17 Sep 2011 13 Jan 2012 4
18 Sep 2010 29 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 13 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years