ABACUS ACCOUNTANCY (ESSEX) LTD

Address

ABACUS ACCOUNTANCY (ESSEX) LTD
THE LAINDON BARN
DUNTON ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS15 4DB
(300 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04383221
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £7,719 £17,081 £6,655
Debtors: £23,542 £23,835 £15,280
Creditors due within one year: £57,153 £71,094 £55,398
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,892 -£30,178 -£33,463
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42,667 £46,568 £51,532
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Ellis
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clare Farrow
16 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christopher Yates
2 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

AT YOUR SERVICE (ESSEX) LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2010
HAWDIN LIMITED
Changed 23 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O THE ACCOUNTANCY PRACTICE
ESSEX LTD
44 KING STREET
STANFORD LE HOPE ESSEX
SS17 0HH

THE LAINDON BARN DUNTON ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS15 4DB
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Aug 2015

36 HIGH STREET
STANFORD-LE-HOPE
ESSEX
SS17 0HQ
Changed 26 Aug 2015

BARN MEWS THE LAINDON BARN
DUNTON ROAD
BASILDON
ENGLAND
SS15 4DB
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Aug 2012

36 HIGH STREET
STANFORD-LE-HOPE
ESSEX
SS17 0HQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Oct 2011

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 14 Mar 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 May 2016 24 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 27 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years