ABACUS SOCIAL RESEARCH LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

ABACUS SOCIAL RESEARCH LIMITED
FROGMORE COTTAGE MARKET PLACE
BOX
CORSHAM
WILTSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SN13 8NZ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04875684
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
30 May 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2013
Filed on:
27 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Mcvie
22 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Claire Russell
22 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORSK RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2009
STEPHEN-RUSSELL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

4 ATKINSON CLOSE
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO12 2BZ

FLAT 17 FLAT 17. ADAMSON HOUSE.
OLD COACH ROAD.
RUNCORN.
CHESHIRE.
WA7 1NB
Changed 16 May 2011

FLAT 2
13 BLADUD BUILDINGS
BATH
BA1 5LS
Changed 1 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 28 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 22 Jun 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years