J & V HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

J & V HOLDINGS LIMITED
THE COURTYARD
19 HIGH STREET
PERSHORE
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR10 1AA
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01386 552 228
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06772699
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £72,733 £44,803
Debtors: £53,959 £42,359
Creditors due within one year: £74,553 £64,131
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £52,139 £23,031
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £53,159 £23,232
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Cranton
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABBEY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2017

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £4,564.67

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 9 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 19 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 12 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 22 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years