ABBEY CORINTHIAN GAMES COMPANY LTD.

Address

ABBEY CORINTHIAN GAMES COMPANY LTD.
UNIT 5 GEORGE EDWARDS ROAD
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FAKENHAM
NORFOLK
NR21 8NL
Phone: 01328 864 943
Phone: 01328 864 941
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00627579
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1959 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Gray
28 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
before 18 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Susan Gray
28 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Lauren Mortimer Gray
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 1961
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK LTD
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 1961

Previous Company Names

ABBEY SPORTS COMPANY LTD.
Changed 25 Apr 2014
KENT AND CLEAL LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2009
ABBEY SPORTS CO.LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 29 Mar 1994

16-18 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6AU
Changed 28 Nov 1993

89 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 1DH
Changed 10 May 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 2 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years