ABBEY FILMS LIMITED

Address

ABBEY FILMS LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
KNIGHTRIDER COURT
LONDON
EC4V 5BJ
(502 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Television programme distribution activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06361691
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £383 £2,288
Debtors: £167,250 £169,428
Creditors due within one year: £66,438 £91,058
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £101,195 £80,658
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £101,195 £80,658
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Renecle
31 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARGUS FILMS LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR
52-54 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0EH
Changed 6 Nov 2013

3RD FLOOR ST MICHAELS RECTORY
ST MICHAELS ALLEY
LONDON
EC3V 9DS
Changed 7 Dec 2007

6TH FLOOR
52/54 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0EH
Changed 6 Dec 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 10 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 4 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 30 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 7 Mar 2014 12
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years