ABBEY FOODS (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED

Address

ABBEY FOODS (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED
ROYAL LIVER BUILDING
PIER HEAD, LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L3 1NX
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03706041
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5,125,000.00 on 2 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
27 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Critchley
5 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Manabu Oda
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRINCES EUROGARDEN LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2007
STRIDEBELL LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 54 OXBRIDGE HOUSE
GUILDFORD STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY KT16 9ND
Changed 4 Apr 2000

CAROLYN HOUSE
DINGWALL ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 9XF
Changed 18 May 1999

5 CASTLE STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 4XE
Changed 19 Mar 1999

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 25 Feb 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 27 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 18 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 12 Feb 2015 11
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years