ABBEY HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE GROUP LIMITED

Address

ABBEY HEALTH & SOCIAL CARE GROUP LIMITED
1 BRAMHALL PLACE
STOREYS BAR ROAD
PETERBOROUGH
ENGLAND
PE1 5YS
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04738023
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£112.00 on 6 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £63,858 £170,707 £146,075
Debtors: £229,544 £63,786 £199,531
Creditors due within one year: £172,639 £207,785 £293,152
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £154,897 £47,102 £88,048
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £238,199 £229,301 £368,671
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£21,590 -£133,560 -£228,886
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,590 -£133,560 -£228,886
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daren Woolnough
2 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Daren Woolnough
2 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABBEY HEALTH & SOCIAL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2011
ABBEY RESIDENTIAL HOMES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2011
TODAY CARE LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

9 DUDLEY STREET
GRIMSBY
N E LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 2AW
Changed 10 Jun 2015

7 DUDLEY STREET
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 2AW
Changed 22 Oct 2012

18A DUDLEY STREET
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 2AB
Changed 15 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeyhealthandsocialcaregroup.co.uk
www.abbeyhealthsocialcaregroup.co.uk
www.abbeyhealthnsocialcaregroup.co.uk
www.ahnscg.co.uk
www.abbeyhealthsocialcaregroup.com
www.abbeyhealthnsocialcaregroup.com
www.ahnscg.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 10 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 25 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 9 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days