ABBEY NATIONAL LEGACY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

ABBEY NATIONAL LEGACY HOLDINGS LIMITED
GRIFFINS TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH
TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,372 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03946312
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
11 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2012
Filed on:
26 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

2 Jul 2014

ABBEY NATIONAL LEGACY HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 03946312 ) Registered office: Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG Principal trading address: 2 Triton Square, Regents Place, London, NW1 3AN Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that a final meeting of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG on 28 July 2014 at 10.00 am for the purpose of having an account laid before the members showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. A member entitled to attend and vote at the above meeting may appoint a proxy or proxies to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member of the Company. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Griffins no later than 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting. Office Holder details: Kevin Goldfarb, (IP No. 8858) of Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London WC1H 9LG. For further details contact: Kevin Goldfarb, Tel: 020 7554 9600. Alternative contact: Payam Montazeri. Kevin Goldfarb, Liquidator 26 June 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abbey National Nominees Limited
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Shaun Coles
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Green
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Derek Lewis
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES (TRAINS HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2008
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2617) LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

ABBEY NATIONAL HOUSE
2 TRITON SQUARE
REGENTS PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3AN

2 TRITON SQUARE
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3AN
Changed 3 Sep 2012

ABBEY HOUSE
BAKER STREET
LONDON
NW1 6XL
Changed 28 Jun 2002

SLAUGHTER & MAY
PO BOX 104
35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON EC2V 5DB
Changed 16 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeynationallegacyholdings.co.uk
www.abbeynationallegacyholdings.com
www.abbeynationallegacyholdings.net
www.abbeynationallegacyholdings.and
www.abbeynationallegacyholdings.office
www.abbeynationallegacyholdings.org.uk
www.abbeynationallegacyholdings.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 11 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 16 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 24 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 24 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 25 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years