SANTANDER FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC



Last updated 12 June 2020
Legal registered address
2 TRITON SQUARE REGENT'S PLACE LONDON NW1 3AN

Company number
02338548
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 January 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC30 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/208 April 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MADHUKAR DAYAL / 08/04/2020

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED VICTOR MATARRANZ

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR THOMAS CHARLES RYLEY SHEPHERD

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VICTORIA WALLIS

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company