ABBEYFIELD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 05040758



Last updated 13 September 2019
Registered office address
15 FOSTER AVENUE BEESTON NOTTINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM NG9 1AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2019

Next statement due by 25 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 2311 LIMITED25 June 2004
ABBEYFIELD WAREHOUSING LIMITED31 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/09/1911 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/09/2019 FROM HIPPLEFIELD SAMOBOURNE LANE, SAMBOURNE NEAR ASTWOOD BANK NEAR REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE B96 6PH UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£141.33k
Current creditors
£89.51k
Shareholders funds
£1.89m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company