ABBEYWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

ABBEYWOOD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING AND RECOVERY LLP
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,412 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02412910
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£67,800.00 on 5 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2009
Filed on:
3 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2010
Filed on:
5 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Leslie-miller
before 11 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2007
PMB HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Aug 1996
GRIFFIN FACTORS LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 31 May 1996

Previous Company Names

ABBEYWOOD INTERNATIONAL (CONTRACTS) LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

144-146 BUCKINGHAM PALACE ROAD
LONDON
SW1W 9TR
Changed 19 Oct 2011

41 RODNEY ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
GL50 1HX
Changed 19 Jan 2010

3 STRAND COURT
BATH ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOS GL53 7LW
Changed 19 Jun 1996

N J MITCHELL & COMPANY
3 STRAND COURT
BATH ROAD,CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL53 7LW
Changed 10 Jul 1992

DEANS COURT
1-3 LONDON ROAD
BICESTER
OXON OX6 7BU
Changed 1 Jun 1992

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 1 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbeywoodinternational.co.uk
www.abbeywoodinternational.com
www.abbeywood.international
www.abbeywoodinternational.services
www.abbeywoodinternational.support
www.abbeywoodinternational.org.uk
www.abbeywoodinternational.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2009 3 Jun 2010 11
31 May 2008 3 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 1 Jul 2008 14
31 May 2006 23 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 28 Apr 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years