ABBIE COOKE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2012)

Address

ABBIE COOKE LIMITED
THE BLUE FARMHOUSE
86-90 CUMBERLAND STREET
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
IP12 4AE
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2012)
Company Registration No.:
03737517
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 24 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
16 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2011
Filed on:
24 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Previous Company Names

GIG-ARTS LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2009
ABIGAIL COOKE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2008
THE ARTS MOVEMENT (UK) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2004
ABIGAIL COOKE LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2003
ABIGAIL COOKE'S COMPANY OF CARVERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/08/2008 FROM
UNIT 1 RENDLESHAM MEWS
RENDLESHAM
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK
IP12 2SZ
Changed 20 Aug 2008

MILL HOUSE
8 MILL STREET
LONDON
SE7 2BA
Changed 14 Nov 2005

MINERVA MILL
STATION ROAD
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE B49 5ET
Changed 15 Jun 2005

UNIT 1 RENDLESHAM MEWS
RENDLESHAM
WOODBRIDGE
SUFFOLK IP12 2SZ
Changed 10 Jun 2004

24 HIGH STREET
MARKYATE
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8PD
Changed 27 Jul 2003

STELLA MARIS HOUSE
8 CHURCH STREET
NEWPORT
ESSEX CB11 3RA
Changed 13 Feb 2003

FLAT 9 GREAT JUBILEE WHARF
78-80 WAPPING WALL,WAPPING
LONDON
E1W 3TH
Changed 30 May 2002

8 GULLIVER'S WHARF
105 WAPPING LANE
LONDON
E1W 2RR
Changed 10 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbiecooke.co.uk
www.abbiecooke.net
www.abbiecooke.support
www.abbiecooke.services
www.abbiecooke.office
www.abbiecooke.org
www.abbiecooke.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 16 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 2 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 26 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 20 Dec 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code