ABBOT STREET STUDIOS LIMITED



Last updated 21 March 2018
Legal registered address
4C RICHMOND ROAD LONDON ENGLAND E8 3HY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2017
Current assets
£5.63k
Current creditors
£132.83k
Shareholders funds
£-127.20k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05383955
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
7 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2017

Next statement due by 21 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YALLAH RECORDS LIMITED23 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/1724 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

07/10/167 October 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/10/2016 FROM
FITZROY HOUSE
3 ABBOT STREET
BASEMENT UNIT
LONDON
E8 3DP

View Document

25/04/1625 April 2016Annual return made up to 7 March 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company