ABBOTS LIMITED

Company number 04569173



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
OLYMPIA HOUSE ARMITAGE ROAD LONDON NW11 8RQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 November 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUST SMILE U.K. LTD.30 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/11/1116 November 2011NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
01/11/111 November 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
01/11/111 November 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006029View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company