ABBOTSLEY LTD

Company number 02063798



Last updated 6 November 2019
Registered office address
STERLINGS LTD LAWFORD HOUSE ALBERT PLACE LONDON ENGLAND N3 1QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2019

Next statement due by 6 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBOTSLEY GOLF & SQUASH CLUB LIMITED26 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/01/1924 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
24/09/1824 September 2018PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2017 TO 30/12/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£35.91k
Current creditors
£61.81k
Shareholders funds
£2.31m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company