ABBOTT & FROST LTD

Address

ABBOTT & FROST LTD
THE OLD HOUSE 25 POTTER STREET
SIBLE HEDINGHAM
HALSTEAD
ESSEX
CO9 3RG
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05179370
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£300.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
9 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luke Abbott
14 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
14 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Sandra Frost
2 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABBOTT, DAVIES AND EDMISTON LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 9 Dec 2014 5
31 Jul 2013 26 Sep 2013 2
31 Jul 2012 18 Sep 2012 2
31 Jul 2011 11 Aug 2011 1
31 Jul 2010 7 Sep 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years