ABBOTT INFORMATICS EUROPE LIMITED



Last updated 26 March 2019
Address
100 Abbott Park Road, Chicago, 60064

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£1.34m
Current assets
£1.88m
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£879.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03422264
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2020

Next statement due by 27 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Legal registered address
CROSSGATE HOUSE CROSS STREET SALE ENGLAND M33 7FT
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAB DATA MANAGEMENT LIMITED29 August 2009
STARLIMS EUROPE LIMITED24 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

17/10/1817 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NEIL HARRIS

View Document

15/10/1815 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SUSAN HUDSON

View Document

22/08/1822 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1816 July 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ABBOTT LABORATORIES INC / 13/07/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company