ABBVIE AUSTRALASIA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ABBVIE AUSTRALASIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
ABBVIE HOUSE VANWALL BUSINESS PARK
VANWALL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL6 4UB
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04324878
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Chase
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kyle Poots
6 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Matt Regan
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gwenan White
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABBOTT AUSTRALASIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2012
THERASENSE UK LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2011
OFFERPORT LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

ABBOTT HOUSE, VANWALL BUSINESS VANWALL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 4XE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Oct 2009

NORTH ROAD
QUEENBOROUGH
KENT
ME11 5EL
Changed 16 Oct 2009

CENTAUR HOUSE ANCELLS BUSINESS
PARK ANCELLS ROAD
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE GU51 2UJ
Changed 26 Aug 2004

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 29 Mar 2002

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 1 Mar 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 3 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years