ABBY ROSE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

ABBY ROSE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
CARLTON HOUSE (CBC)
101 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PP
(326 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of business and employers membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03809273
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £39 £136
Debtors: £555 £555 £555
Creditors due within one year: £123,641 £105,723 £91,127
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£123,047 -£105,168 -£90,436
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £180,987 £151,131 £118,088
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Mullender
19 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Mullender
19 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

G.R. MULLENDER DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Changed 14 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

CARLTON BAKER CLARKE
GREENWOOD HOUSE, NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0PP
Changed 1 Apr 2003

HUNTER HOUSE
HUTTON ROAD, SHENFIELD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM15 8NL
Changed 14 Feb 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 29 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years