ABC CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Nov 2012

Address

ABC CARPENTRY CONTRACTORS LIMITED
THE OLD EXCHANGE
234 SOUTHCHURCH ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS1 2EG
(1,394 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04426058
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2002
Dissolution Date:
6 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
24 Oct 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2007
Filed on:
6 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Ladds
7 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Beverley Ladds
7 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

LADDS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2008
HAMBERLEY LTD
Changed 17 May 2002

Previous Addresses

GARRICK HOUSE
9 HIGH STREET
GLINTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE6 1JP

GLEBE COTTAGE
14 RECTORY LANE GLINTON
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE6 7LR
Changed 10 Feb 2006

GLEBE COTTAGE
14 RECTORY LANE GLINTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE6 7LR
Changed 30 Sep 2003

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 13 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abccarpentrycontractors.co.uk
www.abccarpentrycontractors.com
www.abccarpentrycontractors.build
www.abccarpentrycontractors.org.uk
www.abccarpentrycontractors.org
www.abccarpentrycontractors.net
www.abccarpentrycontractors.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 24 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 23 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 11 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 21 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 30 Sep 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years