ABC RAINBOW DAY NURSERIES LIMITED

Address

ABC RAINBOW DAY NURSERIES LIMITED
15 HIGH STREET
BRACKLEY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN13 7DH
(374 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03722306
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £53,083 £72,339 £117,880
Debtors: £116,063 £141,322 £160,030
Creditors due within one year: £555,850 £530,628 £189,754
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£386,704 -£316,967 £88,156
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £180,980 £124,038 £135,168
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorenzo Argentieri
26 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Myra Argentieri
26 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS BOTH CLYDESDALE AND YORKSHIRE BANK)
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

COMFIGLOW LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

ANSERS SUITE 3 WARREN HOUSE
10-20 MAIN ROAD
HOCKLEY
ESSEX
SS5 4QS

BLACKMORE MILL HOUSE HAY GREEN LANE
HOOK END
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM15 ONT
Changed 1 Jun 2012

LOWER BARN FARM
LONDON ROAD
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX SS6 9ET
Changed 6 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 8 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years