ABC STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT & RESEARCH LTD.

Address

ABC STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT & RESEARCH LTD.
4TH FLOOR
36 SPITAL SQUARE
LONDON
E1 6DY
(178 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06754637
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Xiaoyan Feng
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Graham May
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABC CONSULTANTS (EU) LTD.
Changed 6 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O MILLERS ASSOCIATES LIMITED
36 SPITAL SQUARE
LONDON
E1 6DY
Changed 28 Aug 2014

41 SOUTH TERRACE
SURBITON
KT6 6HT
Changed 16 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abcstrategicmanagementresearch.co.uk
www.abcstrategicmanagementandresearch.co.uk
www.abcstrategicmanagementnresearch.co.uk
www.asmnr.co.uk
www.abcstrategicmanagementresearch.com
www.abcstrategicmanagementnresearch.com
www.asmnr.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 11 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 6 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 13 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years