ABCC (UK) LTD

Address

ABCC (UK) LTD
OXFORD OPEN LEARNING
4 KINGS MEADOW
OXFORD
OX2 0DP
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00732713
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1962 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
4 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £21,636 £22,885 £8,971
Debtors: £2,601 £1,357
Creditors due within one year: £1,880 £1,411
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,357 £21,474 £10,328
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,708
Total Assets less Liabilities: £8,620
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £25,057 £21,474 £8,620
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rupert Douglas-jones
29 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Colin Faulkner
14 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Trevor Leach
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Brian Mcvean
26 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
John Mercer
before 27 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Frances Nadin
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Heather Owen
1 Mar 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ASSOCIATION OF BRITISH CORRESPONDENCE COLLEGES LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

100 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 0RE
Changed 16 May 2000

6 FRANCIS GROVE
LONDON SW19 4DT
Changed 2 Apr 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 4 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 6 May 2016 4
31 Jan 2015 2 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years