ABEC-APOLLO LIMITED

Address

ABEC-APOLLO LIMITED
254 UPPER SHOREHAM ROAD
SHOREHAM-BY -SEA
WEST SUSSEX
BN43 6BF
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05013692
Incorporation Date:
13 Jan 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £25,781 £3,426
Debtors: £50,426 £36,080
Creditors due within one year: £56,625 £34,616
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £56,177 £16,456
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £49,598 £9,647
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,446 £9,275
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Parsons
16 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

ABEC INDUSTRIAL & ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2013

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Lewes District Council
2 £7,016.52

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abecapollo.co.uk
www.abecapollo.com
www.abecapollo.equipment
www.abecapollo.repair
www.abecapollo.org
www.abecapollo.org.uk
www.abecapollo.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 26 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 5 Sep 2013 8
31 Jan 2012 22 Mar 2012 2
31 Jan 2011 16 May 2011 4
31 Jan 2010 21 Apr 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code