ABERAERON TAX SERVICES LTD.

Address

ABERAERON TAX SERVICES LTD.
1 NORTH ROAD
ABERAERON
CEREDIGION
WALES
SA46 0JD
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05784012
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,858 £2,888 £3,136
Debtors: £1,477 £720 £720
Creditors due within one year: £5,138 £1,986 £3,450
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £197 £1,622 £406
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £197 £1,622 £406
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dale Hatfield
16 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Teresa Hatfield
16 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABERAERON BOOKWORM LIMITED
Changed 4 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O HATFIELD & JOHN LTD
2 MARKET STREET
ABERAERON
DYFED
SA46 0AS
Changed 10 Jun 2016

GREEN HILL
DIHEWYD
LAMPETER
CEREDIGION
SA48 7QR
Changed 15 Aug 2012

2 MARKET STREET
CEREDIGION
SA46 0AS
Changed 4 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 24 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 6 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years