ABERDEEN ASSET INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

ABERDEEN ASSET INVESTMENTS LIMITED
BOW BELLS HOUSE
BREAD STREET
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00794936
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1964 (54 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,125,101.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
21 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 367 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aberdeen Asset Management Plc
19 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Lisa Bowley
8 Dec 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
John Brett
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dean Buckley
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Russell Chaplin
25 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Crombie
28 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Docherty
6 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Campbell Fleming
25 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Kenneth Fry
6 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Whitley Jeremy
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Laing
10 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Antonio Lorenzo
19 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
19 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jonathan Loukes
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roderick Macrae
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Katherine Malcolm
17 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
17 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Gary Marshall
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gary Marshall
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Mccaffery
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Aron Mitchell
25 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Andrew November
31 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Anthony Owens
13 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Mandy Pike
15 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Iain Plunkett
23 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anne Richards
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anne Richards
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kate Smith
7 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Jeremy Whitley
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABERDEEN ASSET INVESTMENTS LIMITED LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2014
ABERDEEN ASSET INVESTMENTS LIMITED LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2014
SCOTTISH WIDOWS INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2014
SCOTTISH WIDOWS INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2014
HILL SAMUEL ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O, SCOTTISH WIDOWS INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP
SCOTTISH WIDOWS INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP
33 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HZ
Changed 24 Nov 2014

10 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RH
Changed 28 Jul 2009

100 WOOD STREET
LONDON EC2
Changed 19 Jul 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 21 Jun 2018 6
30 Sep 2016 2 Feb 2017 5
30 Sep 2015 11 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 30 Jan 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
367 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years