ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC

Address

ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC
10 QUEENS TERRACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1YG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC082015
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£131,791,444.00 on 14 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 498 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Chakraverty
4 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gerhard Fusenig
25 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Martin Gilbert
before 14 Jul 1989 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Jutta Grevinde Af Rosenborg
18 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Laing
23 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Roderick Macrae
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Scott Massie
12 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Mully
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Valerie Rahmani
3 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
William Rattray
31 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Akira Suzuki
29 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Troughton
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hugh Young
22 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABERDEEN TRUST PLC.
Changed 1 May 1997

Previous Addresses

ONE ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1YG
Changed 21 Jul 2003

10 QUEEN'S TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1QG
Changed 13 Oct 1999

9 QUEENS TERRACE
ABERDEEN
Changed 30 Jun 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
9 £1,166,637.47

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aberdeenassetmanagement.fund
www.aberdeenassetmanagement.holdings
www.aberdeenassetmanagement.active
www.aberdeenassetmanagement.company
www.aberdeenassetmanagement.services
www.aberdeenassetmanagement.insurance
www.aberdeenassetmanagement.insure

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 10 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 24 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 13 Mar 2014 6
30 Sep 2012 5 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 13 Feb 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
498 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years