ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT LIFE AND PENSIONS LIMITED

Address

ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT LIFE AND PENSIONS LIMITED
BOW BELLS HOUSE
1 BREAD STREET
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03526143
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,500,002.00 on 10 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
17 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aberdeen Asset Management Plc
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
David Hare
9 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Aron Mitchell
10 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Otto Thoresen
13 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Helen Webster
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AVIVA LIFE & PENSIONS UK LIMITED
- ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 21 Mar 2015
WINTERTHUR LIFE UK LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2011
ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT POOLED PENSIONS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 29 Sep 2009
ZURICH ASSURANCE LTD
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2009
THREADNEEDLE PENSIONS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 28 Oct 2008
LEGAL & GENERAL ASSURANCE SOCIETY LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2008
THE PRUDENTIAL ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
A DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2007
SCOTTISH EQUITABLE PLC
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2006
STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2006
WINTERTHUR PENSION FUNDS UK LIMITED
CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 18 May 2005
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED
DEED OF CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

DEUTSCHE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2005
MORGAN GRENFELL LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1999
DEUTSCHE MORGAN GRENFELL LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED
Changed 18 May 1998

Previous Addresses

ONE, BOW CHURCHYARD
CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
Changed 18 Jan 2010

ONE APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2UU
Changed 16 Dec 2005

20 FINSBURY CIRCUS LONDON
EC2M 1NB
Changed 3 Mar 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 17 Dec 2016 3
30 Sep 2015 29 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 2 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 18 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 2 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years