ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED

Address

ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGERS LIMITED
10 QUEENS TERRACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1YG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(51 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC108419
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 1987 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£28,592,145.20 on 26 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 419 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aberdeen Asset Management Plc
before 3 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Russell Chaplin
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Crombie
21 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kenneth Fry
1 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Laing
before 3 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Jonathan Loukes
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roderick Macrae
24 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Gary Marshall
23 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Christian Pittard
29 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anne Richards
8 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jeremy Whitley
15 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABTRUST FUND MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

ONE ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1YG
Changed 21 Jul 2003

PRINCE ARTHUR HOUSE
10 QUEEN'S TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1QG
Changed 13 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aberdeenassetmanagers.fund
www.aberdeenassetmanagers.insure
www.aberdeenassetmanagers.services
www.aberdeenassetmanagers.and
www.aberdeenassetmanagers.financial
www.aberdeenassetmanagers.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 27 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 19 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 23 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 12 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 16 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
419 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years