ABERDEEN FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pittodrie Stadium Pittodrie Street Aberdeen AB24 5QH

Company number
SC005364
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
27 May 1903
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2021

Next statement due by 24 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABERDEEN FOOTBALL CLUB PLC5 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr William Garner as a director on 2022-05-09

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Resolutions

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company